UPDATES

Study in overseas                Application Starts for 2017 Intake Start your process As Soon As Possible process to secure admission into World Top University                Study In Italy                Free Education in Europe

What we offer

Study Visa:

Student visas must be obtained from a Turkish consulate, generally the one nearest your place of residence in the country of your nationality. Student visas CANNOT be issued from within Turkey. You must take or mail a copy of your "Letter of Acceptance" from a Turkish university and a completed visa application form to the appropiate Turkish Consulate. Consulate staff can provide you with an application form upon request. Please note that it generally takes around eight weeks from the time you submit your application until you receive your visa. The student visa will be stamped in your passport.

Visit Visa:

A temporary visa allowing a stay in any country of up to 3 or 6 or 12 months. Applicants can apply for his/her visitor visa from them home country . Some tourists or business visitors are eligible to lodge an online application for Tourist visa. There are specific requirements which must be met by applicants to qualify for a visitor visa under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act. The consular officer at the embassy or consulate will determine whether you qualify for the visa.

BUSINESS VISA

1. Medical Visa 2. Medical Attendant Visa 3. Student Visa 4. Employment Visa 5. Business Visa 6. (i) Entry (X) Visa for dependents of Employment Visa, Business Visa, Student & Research Visa 6. (ii) Entry (X) Visa (Spouse or dependent of Indian citizen/Person of Indian Origin) 6. (iii) Entry (X) Visa (Others) 7. Journalist Visa 8. Research Visa 9. Conference Visa 10. Project Visa 11. Missionary Visa

Dependent Visa:

Dependant/Partner/Spouse Employment Permits apply only to spouses, partners or dependants legally resident in Ireland. Applications for spouses, partners or dependants living outside concerned country must go through the normal employment permit procedures.

Our Commitment

A temporary visa allowing a stay in any country of up to 3 or 6 or 12 months. Applicants can apply for his/her visitor visa from them home country . Some tourists or business visitors are eligible to lodge an online application for Tourist visa. There are specific requirements which must be met by applicants to qualify for a visitor visa under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act. The consular officer at the embassy or consulate will determine whether you qualify for the visa.

Applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating that:

The purpose of their trip is to enter any country for tourist, pleasure, or visit purpose. That they plan to remain for a specific, limited period. Evidence of funds to cover expenses in the particular country. Evidence of compelling social and economic ties abroad.

Applying for a Visitor Visa

Applicants for visitor visas should generally apply the Embassy or Consulate with jurisdiction over their place of permanent residence. Although visa applicants may apply at any consular office abroad, it may be more difficult to qualify for the visa outside the country of permanent residence. Visa applications are now subject to a greater degree of review than in the past so it is important to apply for your visa well in advance of your travel departure date.

Management Concern

“ Our commitment is always towards costomer satisfaction … we make customer happy with hundred percent efforts throughout the process... ”

Updates

As part of the visa application process, an interview at the embassy consular section is required for visa applicants from age 15 through 80, with few exceptions.

As part of the visa application process, an interview at the embassy consular section is required for visa applicants from age 15 through 80, with few exceptions.


Enquiry Form