loader

Australia Immigration Visa Consultants

For Free Assessment..!!

germanjobseeker

Australia immigration:

What is a Australian immigration (PR) Visa?

Australian immigration (PR) visa is the name given to a non-citizen who is the holder of a Australia permanent Residence visa.

 

A permanent resident can live, work and study without restriction for 5 years from the date of issue.

Who can apply for it?

Whoever meets 60 points criteria based on Age, Qualification, and Work Experience, English language proficiency and have a suitable occupation to their skills can apply for Australia permanent Residence visa.

Types of Visas for Australia immigration:

Skilled Independent Visa Subclass 189:

Can live & Study in Australia.

Skilled Nominated Visa Subclass 190:

Should live & work in the nominated state for initial 2 years of visa period. Post this, can move to any location in the country.

Requirements!!

Age

 

Qualification

 

Work Experience (in Australia & outside Australia).

 

English language proficiency.

 

Sponsorship or Nomination from a state or a relative.

 

Partner Skills.

Benefits of PR Visa

Social Security.

 

National health scheme (Medicare).

 

Education.

 

Higher Education Loans Program (HELP).

 

Electoral.

 

Citizenship conferal.

 

Migration sponsorship.

Australia Investor Visa

Australia Investor Visa requires few guidelines to be met. There are 3 types of Investor Visas. This visa is based on the size of your investment and interest.

 

Business Innovation.

 

Investor Stream.

 

Significant Investor.

 

Premium Investor.

 

Entrepreneur Stream.

 

You might be able to get this visa if:

 

You are the primary holder of an Investor (Provisional) (subclass 162) visa.

 

you lived in Australia for a total of at least two years in the past of the four years immediately before you apply, while holding an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162).

 

You and all your family members meet health and character requirements.

Business Requirements:

To meet the business requirements for an Australia Investor Visa (subclass 891) you (or your relevant family members) must show:

 

your family might be eligible for this visa if you are the primary holder of an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162).

 

you, or you and your spouse or de facto partner together, have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner's name, your designated investment in Australia of AUD1 500 000 (made for the purpose of being granted an Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 162).

 

you have a realistic commitment to continue a business or investment activity in Australia.

 

you or your partner has never been involved in unacceptable business or investment activities.

Australia Visitor Visa

This Australia Visit visa is for the temporary entry of people for tourism purposes.

Australia Tourist Visa

This Australia tourist visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, or to visit family and/or friends for a stay up to three or six or twelve months. This Australia tourist visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes.

 

Processing time-15 working days

 

Document checklist:

 

1.Form 1419.

 

2.Visa charges.

 

Visa fee-140AUD/7500 INR.

 

VFS charges-1248 INR (Primary Applicant Fee).

 

Additional Document Submission - If not accompanied by a letter from the Visa Office-874INR.

 

3.Passport

 

The Australian High Commission accepts two formats of passport copies.

 

Notarized copies of ALL pages, blank or otherwise; or Copies certified by VFS.

 

4.Photographs

 

Two recent passport size photos for each person included in the application.

5.Purpose of visit (Invitation letter).

 

6.Financial documents.

 

7.Employment documents.

 

8.Health and character documents (If Applicable).

Australian skilled occupation lists

The Department of Home Affairs (previously known as the DIBP) have announced changes to Australia's Skilled Occupation Lists (MLTSSL and STSOL) with immediate effect.

 

MLTSSL = Medium and Long term Strategic Skills List.

 

STSOL = Short-term Skilled Occupation List.

 

Changes only impact Visa Applications lodged on or after 17 January 2018. If your visa has already been lodged you are not affect by this change.

Occupations removed from both lists
Occupation ANZSCO Code
Building Associate 312112
Hair or Beauty Salon Manager 142114
Occupations moved from STSOL to MLTSSL
Occupation ANZSCO Code
Horse Breeder 121316
Management Consultant 224711
Occupations added to the STSOL
Occupation ANZSCO Code
Property Manager 612112
Psychotherapist 272314
Real Estate Representative 612115

For Free Assessment..!!

Free Eligibility

Copy right @ 2015-17 by VJC IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD All Rights Reserved.