Busines Visa

Business people can apply for a visa to conduct short business visits, establish or manage a new or existing business or invest in any country. For people to visit for business purposes, for example, to attend a conference or training session, to conduct business with an organization, to conduct business negotiations or for an exploratory business visit. These visas are for people to establish a new business, or manage an existing business or invest in particular country.

Over View

For owners of a the Business or employees of a firm/company, wanting to attend seminars, training sessions, attend meetings, review the market, get contracts, build alliances or open branch offices in any country. Business Visas are easily granted for applicants who prove they have genuine business intent and the finances to support themselves in particular country. More often than not, an assessment is based on the documents submitted and the visa interviews (If any country require Interview). Business Visa is granted for three to six months for first time applicants, those who have visited before can apply for 1, 2, 5 or 10 years of visa, depending on your profile. Some country does not require the applicant to attend a personal interview, decisions are mostly made on the basis of the documents submitted. Chances of having to attend a personal interview.

Management Corner

“Continual business of ones self is the only way of ensuring security for your future, whether you own your independent business or are working for someone else…”


Additional Services - Abroad

Enquiry Form