Germany Job Seeker Visa Consultants

For Free Assessment..!!


Germany job seeker Visa

Germany is not only a beautiful country, it is also one of the most powerful countries in Europe. With high growth and low unemployment, it is the perfect place to go if you are looking for a job. The country offers free education to its residents and is considered to be a highly safe and attractive living and working environ
So if you have decided that you would like to work there, the first things you need to do is get a Germany job seeker visa. The job seeker visa for Germany is a Long-Term Residency Permit, which allows you to stay in the country for six (6) months and look for a job
If at the end of the six (6) months you have found a place of employment, you will be given the Germany work visa or a Germany work permit and you will be allowed to work and live there. Please note that having a job seeker visa does not allow you to start working immediately in Germany

Eligibility of applicants

There are several criteria that you need to fulfill to be eligible to apply for the Germany job seeker visa. These are as follows

Hold a Bachelor of Masters Degree from a German university or an equivalent foreign degree Have a minimum of 5 years of experience in your related field of study.

Next step is to prepare your set of documents which will be attached to your application.

The documents ensure that your application is not immediately rejected on grounds of not fulfilling requirements, so make sure you have all of them.

These documents are:
A valid passport (issued in the past 10 years and valid for at least 12 months after your scheduled return)

A copy of your passports data page

3 passport pictures based on biometric specifications

A cover letter where you explain the objective of your visit, how you plan to find employment, and your alternative career plans if you cannot find a job.

Diploma of your degree (or any other proof of academic qualification from a German or non-German university) as well as any certificates of previous work experience.

Your detailed Curriculum Vitae (CV)Proof of accommodation in Germany (where you will be staying for your visit).

Documents of your financial situation such as a bank account statement which proves you can finance your stay in Germany.

Proof of personal status in your home country, such as birth certificate, marriage certificate, and others (translated in English).

Proof of your health insurance The Federal Republic of Germany is one of 26 countries making up the Schengen' area, allowing free movement for citizens of the following countries: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland.

They have one common visa and no border controls between them. If you're a national from one of the countries in the EU or EEA, you also don't need a visa or other permit to visit, live, work or study Germany.

The EU Blue Card in Germany is a residence permit with enhanced conditions for highly qualified migrants and their spouses.

This application is easier to obtain than for regular employment, as it is often expedited by the employer,but it includes a minimum salary requirement of EURO 47,600 per year, except for certain highly-sought occupations such as doctors and engineers, in which case it is EURO 37,128.

This visa is usually valid for four years, and it also allows the spouse to live and work freely in Germany. Read more in our guide to German work permits.

The German settlement permit and permanent EC residence permit, as their names suggest, are both permanent residence permits. They are usually only granted after five years of residence (and if you fulfill other conditions) but they can be issued to highly skilled workers immediately and to other groups after two or three years of residence.

Once you have been living in Germany for a number of years, you can apply for a permanent residence permit in Germany.

A German permanent residence permit allows you to stay in the country indefinitely but you don't have the same rights as German citizens, for example, you can't vote. If you wish to have the same constitutional rights and legal status as any other German citizen, and you fulfil certain conditions, then you need to apply for citizenship in Germany.

The EU Blue Card offers you a faster and easier access to become part of the German labor market and lifestyle - a qualified diploma and a required minimum salary being the documents mostly looked-after.

For Free Assessment..!!

Free Eligibility

Copy right @ 2015-17 by VJC IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD All Rights Reserved.