Study in Australia

For Free Assessment..!!


Study in Australia

The Australian education system is broadly divided into the university, vocational, school and English language sectors. University is the highest level of study in Australia . there are 41 universities in total 38 public (gov funded) and three private. You can study at the undergraduate level (bachelor degree) or post graduate (graduate certificate, diploma, masters, Phd). Vocational instituations are closely linked with industry making courses very practical and skill based. Vocational courses are provided at both the gov funded technical and further education(Tafe) institutes and at private institutions. some universities also offer vocational courses.


Courses are recognized internationally.

Education standards are higher and the academic environment is stimulating.

Living costs and tution fees are comparatively lower than most other countries.

Instituations are accredited by the Australian gov.

Australia provides multicultural environment.

High visa success rate.

Preference given for migration.


Additional Information form 1221,1281.

Electronic Confirmation of enrolment(eCOe) issued by your education provider for the courses you are undertaking stating the course, total tuition fees, duration and the course start date along with OSHC.

Letter of offer issued by your education provider for the course you are undertaking satating the course total tuition fees, duration and the course start date.

Original passport (min 6 months validity).

Copy of the passport(notarized).

Four recent passport sized photographs (light background).

Statement of purpose (Original-Signesd by the student).

Academic Certificates (Originals).

Copies Academic Certificates (Notarized).

Work Experience Certificate (On original letter heads).

IELTS Score Card (Original).

Types of visa that you can apply for :

This visa is for students who want to study at a registered education institute in Australia this allows visa allows you to:

Study a full time program in Australia.

Let your family member accepted you to Australia.

You and your family member are permitted for part time work allowance.

Student can easy to stay in Australia until completion of course duration.


Confirmation of enrolment (COE).


Financial evidence proof.

Health insurance.

Police clearance certificate.

For Free Assessment..!!

Free Eligibility

Copy right @ 2015-17 by VJC IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD All Rights Reserved.