Study in France

For Free Assessment..!!


Study in France

Applying for a Student Visa. Less than 90 days: No longer required for U.S.-passport holders. Students of other nationalities should contact the appropriate French Consulate to determine whether or not they will need a visa to study in France.All following questions and answers apply to long-stay visas (over 90 days). All international students have the right to work. All international students have the right to work while studying in France as long as they are registered in an institution that participates in the national student health-care plan (and they have a resident permit if not a EU national).


Student can apply for permanent residence of 5 years.

Student will get schengen visa.

The schengen visa allow student to work after 2 years masters in any 26 European countries.

Free education for Indian students.

15 years and 16 years education are accepted.

IELTS/GRE/TOEFL not required.

Minimum bachelor percentage 55%.


Attested copies of X, XII & Graduate Degree (if applicable), Mark Sheets including Backlogs (Re-sits).

Evidence of English Language proficiency e.g. IELTS, TOEFL, etc.

Standardised Tests e.g. GMAT, GRE (where necessary for the programme).

Two academic references.

Two references from employers (where applicable).

Passport sized photographs.

Statement of Purpose (SOP).


Draft for application fees, if applicable.

Portfolio (for Art, Design & Architecture programme).

Other Certificates & Achievements of Extracurricular Activities.


The documents required for individual universities and individual courses may vary in France.

For Free Assessment..!!

Free Eligibility

Copy right @ 2015-17 by VJC IMMIGRATION & VISA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD All Rights Reserved.